Technical Program

This technical program is under construction and will be rearranged soon due to the SISA 2018 schedule and venue change.

Workshop schedule at a glance

Thursday, 13 December 2018

13:00-17:40 Registrationat TBD
14:00-14:10 Opening Ceremonyat TBD
14:10-15:10 Keynote Speech (KEY-1): Media Transport Technologies Toward 2020 and Beyondat TBD
Invited Speaker: Dr. Takayuki Nakachi (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation)
Chair: Hirokazu Tanaka (Hiroshima City University)
15:10-15:40 Breakat TBD
15:40-17:00 Special Session (SS1): Protocols and Algorithms in Wireless and Mobile Networksat TBD
Organizers: Xuebin Ma and Xiangyu Bai (Inner Mongolia University)
Chairs: Xuebin Ma and Xiangyu Bai (Inner Mongolia University)
Papers: SS1-1, SS1-2, SS1-3, SS1-4
15:40-17:40 Special Session (SS4): Natural Language Processingat TBD
Organizer: Yila Su (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
Chair: Yila Su (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
Papers: SS4-1, SS4-2, SS4-3, SS4-4, SS4-5, SS4-6
18:00-20:00 Banquetat TBD

Friday, 14 December 2018

8:30-14:35 Registrationat TBD
9:00-10:00 Keynote Speech (KEY-2): Large-Scale Gesture Recognition: Framework and Applicationsat TBD
Invited Speaker: Prof. Qiguang Miao (Xidian University)
Chair: Pingping Huang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
10:00-10:30 Breakat TBD
10:30-11:50 Special Session (SS2): Security and Privacy of Wireless and Mobile Networksat TBD
Organizer: Junxing Zhang (Inner Mongolia University)
Chair: Junxing Zhang (Inner Mongolia University)
Papers: SS2-1, SS2-2, SS2-3, SS2-4
Special Session (SS5): Digital Image Processing and Prediction Systemsat TBD
Organizer: Zhiyun Xiao (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
Chair: Zhiyun Xiao (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
Papers: SS5-1, SS5-2, SS5-3, SS5-4
11:50-13:00 Lunchat TBD
13:00-13:05 IPSJ-AVM Special Session Student Paper Award Ceremonyat TBD
13:05-14:30 Special Session (SS3): Audiovisual Multimedia Fundamentals and Applications (IPSJ-AVM Special Session)at TBD
Organizer: Hideaki Kimata (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation)
Chairs: Hideaki Kimata (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation), Yusuke Kameda (Tokyo University of Science), Mehrdad Panahpour Tehrani (Nagoya University)
Papers: SS3-1, SS3-2, SS3-3
Regular Session (RS1): Intelligent Information Technologiesat TBD
Chair: Shi Bao (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
Papers: RS1-1, RS1-2, RS1-3, RS1-4, RS1-6
Regular Session (RS2): Multimedia and Smart Systemsat TBD
Chair: Go Tanaka (Nagoya City University)
Papers: RS2-1, RS2-2, RS2-3, RS2-4, RS2-5, RS2-6, RS2-7, RS2-8, RS2-9, RS2-10
14:30-14:35 Closingat TBD

Technical program

Special Session (SS1): Protocols and Algorithms in Wireless and Mobile Networks

Thursday, 13 December 2018, 15:40-17:00 at TBD
Organizers: Xuebin Ma and Xiangyu Bai (Inner Mongolia University)
Chairs: Xuebin Ma and Xiangyu Bai (Inner Mongolia University)

  • Paper ID: SS1-1 (Submission ID: 1)
    Research on Task Slicing and Allocating Strategy of Autonomous Vehicular Cloud Based on Time Requirements
    Shuo Li, Ru Li, Jun Fan (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS1-2 (Submission ID: 37)
    An Energy Efficient Algorithm Based on AODV Routing Protocol in Ad Hoc Networks
    Wuyungerile Li, Qinan Li, Junxiu Wang, Bing Jia (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS1-3 (Submission ID: 33)
    Bayesian Networks-Based Data Publishing Method Using Smooth Sensitivity
    Mingzhu Li, Xuebin Ma (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS1-4 (Submission ID: 35)
    The Updating Mechanism of the Context Feature in the Sensing Network
    Bing Jia, Chuxuan Zhang, Yufei Gu (Inner Mongolia University, China)

Special Session (SS4): Natural Language Processing

Thursday, 13 December 2018, 15:40-17:40 at TBD
Organizer: Yila Su (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
Chair: Yila Su (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)

  • Paper ID: SS4-1 (Submission ID: 26)
    Improving Mongolian-Chinese Neural Machine Translation with Monolingual Corpus
    Xianghua Niu, Yila Su, Yaping Zhao, Qing-dao-er-ji Ren (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: SS4-2 (Submission ID: 22)
    Research on Mongolian-Chinese Neural Machine Translation Based on BPE Technology
    Yaping Zhao, Yila Su, Xianghua Niu, Qing-dao-er-ji Ren (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: SS4-3 (Submission ID: 34)
    A Method of Parameter Transfer Training for DNN-HMM Acoustic Model in Small-Scale Corpus
    Tuya Li, Zhiqiang Ma, Rui Yang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: SS4-4 (Submission ID: 9)
    Attention-Based Mongolian Phrase Break Prediction Model
    Rui Liu, Feilong Bao, Guanglai Gao (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS4-5 (Submission ID: 3)
    Combining Neural Attention Model with Rules for Mongolian Grapheme to Phoneme Conversion
    Zhinan Liu, Feilong Bao, Guanglai Gao (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS4-6 (Submission ID: 4)
    Improving Under-Resourced Khalkha Mongolian Acoustic Model with Transfer Learning
    Linyan Shi, Feilong Bao, Guanglai Gao, Yonghe Wang (Inner Mongolia University, China)

Special Session (SS2): Security and Privacy of Wireless and Mobile Networks

Friday, 14 December 2018, 10:30-11:50 at TBD
Organizer: Junxing Zhang (Inner Mongolia University)
Chair: Junxing Zhang (Inner Mongolia University)

  • Paper ID: SS2-1 (Submission ID: 16)
    A Distributed Key Management Scheme for Special Delay Tolerant Network in Remote Area Content Distribution System
    Qi Liu, Xiangyu Bai, MaoLi Ran (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS2-2 (Submission ID: 19)
    Dynamic Data Histogram Publishing Based on Differential Privacy
    Ruichao Gao, Xuebin Ma (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS2-3 (Submission ID: 30)
    Research on Access Control of Smart Home in NDN
    Rina Wu, Ru Li, Bo Cui (Inner Mongolia University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS2-4 (Submission ID: 44)
    Launching Low-Rate DoS Attacks with Cache-Enabled Wi-Fi Offloading
    Zhicheng Liu, Yichen Wang, Junxing Zhang (Inner Mongolia University, China)

Special Session (SS5): Digital Image Processing and Prediction Systems

Friday, 14 December 2018, 10:30-11:50 at TBD
Organizer: Zhiyun Xiao (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)
Chair: Zhiyun Xiao (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)

  • Paper ID: SS5-1 (Submission ID: 25)
    Adaptive Feature Fusion and Fast Recognition for Potato Typical Diseases and Insect Pests
    Hong Liu, Zhiyun Xiao, Hongbing Liu (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: SS5-2 (Submission ID: 29)
    Automatic Diagnosis of Wind Power Generator Blade Surface Damage Based on Alexnet Deep Learning Framework
    Xiao-Yi Zhao, Chao-Yi Dong, Peng Zhou, Jing-Wen Ren, Mei-Jia Zhu (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: SS5-3 (Submission ID: 46)
    Sunflower Sclerotia Amount of Least Squares Algorithm Based on Predictive System
    Jing Wang, Jiandong Fang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China), Yvdong Zhao (Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Information Center, China)
  • Paper ID: SS5-4 (Submission ID: 10)
    Prediction Method of Crop Pests Based on Generalized Regression Neural Network
    Jing Wang, Jiandong Fang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China), Yvdong Zhao (Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Information Center, China)

Special Session (SS3): Audiovisual Multimedia Fundamentals and Applications (IPSJ-AVM Special Session)

Friday, 14 December 2018, 13:05-14:30 at TBD
Organizer: Hideaki Kimata (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation)
Chairs: Hideaki Kimata (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation), Yusuke Kameda (Tokyo University of Science), Mehrdad Panahpour Tehrani (Nagoya University)

  • Paper ID: SS3-1 (Submission ID: 7)
    A Detection Method of Multi-Target for Vehicles Based on YOLO 9000 Model
    Yao Liu, Xun Li (Xi’an Polytechnic University, China), Juan Liu (Shaanxi Xiangtai Construction Engineering Inspection Co., Ltd, China), Kaikai Nan, Binbin Shi (Xi’an Polytechnic University, China)
  • Paper ID: SS3-2 (Submission ID: 23)
    A Pipeline from Raytrix to Tensor Display
    Wenzhe Ouyang, Shu Fujita, Keita Takahashi, Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • Paper ID: SS3-3 (Submission ID: 47)
    Examination of Contrast Improvement of Color Images by Hue Conversion for Dichromats
    Shi Bao (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China), Ryosuke Yokoi, Go Tanaka (Nagoya City University, Japan)

Regular Session (RS1): Intelligent Information Technologies

Friday, 14 December 2018, 13:05-14:30 at TBD
Chair: Shi Bao (Inner Mongolia University of Technology)

  • Paper ID: RS1-1 (Submission ID: 8)
    Information Security Risk Assessment Model Research Based on Grade Protection and Bayesian Network
    Yiming Zhao, Gang Wang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China), Min Wang (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  • Paper ID: RS1-2 (Submission ID: 11)
    Weed Recognition and Classification Based on BP Neural Network
    Ying Zhou, Jiandong Fang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China), Yvdong Zhao (Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Information Center, China)
  • Paper ID: RS1-3 (Submission ID: 14)
    Face Generation Based on Convolution Neural Network
    Yutong Liu, Jiandong Fang, Bajin Li (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: RS1-4 (Submission ID: 15)
    High Spatial Resolution Image Dehazing Based on Convolution Neural Network
    Xiaoxiao Zhao, Jiandong Fang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China), Yvdong Zhao (Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Information Center, China)
  • Paper ID: RS1-6 (Submission ID: 43)
    Alternative Dropout for Hardware Implementation in Recurrent Neural Networks
    Yoeng Jye Yeoh, Hakaru Tamukoh (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)

Regular Session (RS2): Multimedia and Smart Systems

Friday, 14 December 2018, 13:05-14:30 at TBD
Chair: Go Tanaka (Nagoya City University)

  • Paper ID: RS2-1 (Submission ID: 6)
    Incremental SVM-Based Popular Topic Tracking on Social Media
    Yaoting Han, Limin Liu, Mengjie Guo, Haoling Yang (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: RS2-2 (Submission ID: 24)
    Data Extraction for Data-Embedded Printed Image Arranged at Arbitrary Positions
    Motoki Amami, Mitsuji Muneyasu, Soh Yoshida (Kansai University, Japan)
  • Paper ID: RS2-3 (Submission ID: 27)
    Research and Realization of Typical Pest Identification System for Potato Based on Raspberry Pi
    Hongbing Liu, Zhiyun Xiao, Hong Liu (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: RS2-4 (Submission ID: 28)
    Video Search Reranking on Multi-Layer Graphs Based on Combination of Video Features Using Subspace Analysis
    Soh Yoshida, Mitsuji Muneyasu (Kansai University, Japan)
  • Paper ID: RS2-5 (Submission ID: 31)
    Applying a Method of Hierarchical Clustering to Global Structure from Motion
    Chao Han (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China), Hidetomo Suzuki (Mie University, Japan), Jian Li (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: RS2-6 (Submission ID: 36)
    A Simple Depth-Key-Based Image Composition Considering Object Movement in Depth Direction
    Mami Nagoya, Tomoaki Kimura, Hiroyuki Tsuji (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Paper ID: RS2-7 (Submission ID: 38)
    A Note on Stress Estimation Based on Salivary Amylase Activity and Heart Rate Variability Analysis
    Mizuki Arita, Takumi Horikawa, Yasutaka Hatakeyama, Hirokazu Tanaka (Hiroshima City University, Japan)
  • Paper ID: RS2-8 (Submission ID: 39)
    Lidar Simultaneous Localization and Mapping Subsystem for Micro Aerial Vehicle
    XiaoDong Li, Le Zhao, Jian Li (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: RS2-9 (Submission ID: 41)
    A Simultaneous Localization and Mapping Method Based on a Geometric Feature Optimization Iterative Closest Point Algorithm
    Xi Cheng, DeXu Zhuo, Jian Li (Inner Mongolia University of Technology, China)
  • Paper ID: RS2-10 (Submission ID: 45)
    Hand Gesture Recognition and Tracking for IR Image Using Random Forest and Median Flow
    Satoshi Murashige (National Institute of Technology, Tokuyama College, Japan), Noriaki Suetake (Yamaguchi University, Japan), Takanori Koga (National Institute of Technology, Tokuyama College, Japan)